F.o Thirty Ltd
Registered name: F.O THIRTY LTD
Part of MFT Capital Ltd groupF.o Thirty Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£94.9k and 65 employees.
F.o Thirty Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£94.9k and 65 employees. The company is classified under “unlicensed restaurants and cafes” and is based in Richmond Upon Thames; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Richmond Upon Thames, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is F.O Ventures Ltd, a company incorporated and registered in England and Wales. The ultimate parent company is MFT Capital Ltd, a company incorporated and registered in E”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
F.o Thirty Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 65
- Net assets
- −£94.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Mar 2024 | 29 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 65 | 65 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £84.6k | £127k |
| Net assets | −£375k | −£94.9k |
| Fixed assets | £1.8m | £1.4m |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.8m |
| Debtors | £1.4m | £1.6m |
| Deferred income | £790k | £43.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£94.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲50%
- Now £127k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 65
- Deferred income
- ▼94%
- Now £43.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼22%
- Now £1.4m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MFT Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- F.o Ventures Ltd75–100%
- F.o Thirty Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Agb Capital LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Eighteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Five LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Sixteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Ten LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Thirteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Five LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty One LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Seven LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Three LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Two LtdFigures not disclosed
- Flip Out Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Prco Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- S L Trampolines LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- I & a Restaurants LtdLeamington Spa · Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
- Revenue
- £75.7m
- Profit
- £11.3m
- Staff
- 979
- Intracave LimitedSheffield · Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
- Revenue
- £80.1m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 1,405
- H & S Restaurants LtdPreston · Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
- Revenue
- £84m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 1,644
- Edge Restaurants (NW) LimitedManchester · Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
- Revenue
- £84.1m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 2,069
- Jra Family Restaurants LimitedYork · Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
- Revenue
- £47.1m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 1,126
- McLean Restaurants LimitedWarwickshire · Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
- Revenue
- £121m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 2,734
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.