Direct Pump Services Limited
Registered name: DIRECT PUMP SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limited groupDirect Pump Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £738k and 6 employees.
Direct Pump Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £738k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Kent; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Kent, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Direct Pump Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £738k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲20% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £548k | £670k | £624k | £754k |
| Net assets | £644k | £732k | £628k | £738k |
| Fixed assets | £18.3k | £51.6k | £39.1k | £49.1k |
| Current assets | £761k | £860k | £792k | £940k |
| Debtors | £209k | £184k | £165k | £183k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲17%
- Now £738k
- Cash at bank
- ▲21%
- Now £754k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲25%
- Now £49.1k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MPRC Europe Limited50–75%
- Meteor UK Topco Limited75–100%
- Meteor UK Midco Limited75–100%
- Meteor UK Bidco Limited75–100%
- Metcor Group (Holdings) Ltd75–100%
- Direct Pump Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Metcor Group LtdRev. £25.6m · Profit £1.8m
- Drainage Consultants LimitedRev. £9m · Profit £889k
- Aylesford Electrical Contractors LimitedRev. £6.7m · Profit £910k
- Anglo Pumps LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit £706k
- Deckpro LtdFigures not disclosed
- Quickpump Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Technical Drain Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- Agatha Christie LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33m
- Profit
- £15m
- Staff
- 22
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Crypto Research LtdLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.