Quickpump Services Limited
Registered name: QUICKPUMP SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limited groupQuickpump Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.8m and 22 employees.
Quickpump Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1.8m and 22 employees. The company is classified under “repair of other equipment” and is based in Gravesend; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gravesend, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Quickpump Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 22
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 18 | 22 | 22 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲22.2% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £447k | £501k | £1.3m | £1.2m |
| Net assets | £1m | £1.3m | £1.5m | £1.8m |
| Fixed assets | £46k | £76.7k | £215k | £326k |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £1.8m | £2.7m | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £1.2m | £1.3m | £1.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲17%
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼5%
- Now £1.2m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 22
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲52%
- Now £326k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MPRC Europe Limited50–75%
- Meteor UK Topco Limited75–100%
- Meteor UK Midco Limited75–100%
- Meteor UK Bidco Limited75–100%
- Metcor Group (Holdings) Ltd75–100%
- Quickpump Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Metcor Group LtdRev. £25.6m · Profit £1.8m
- Drainage Consultants LimitedRev. £9m · Profit £889k
- Aylesford Electrical Contractors LimitedRev. £6.7m · Profit £910k
- Anglo Pumps LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit £706k
- Deckpro LtdFigures not disclosed
- Direct Pump Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Technical Drain Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- LD Eco LtdLlanelli · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £32.3m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 23
- Adcock Refrigeration and Air Conditioning LimitedBelper · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £47.7m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 243
- Team Industrial Services (UK) LimitedKendal · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £38.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 275
- Ab Refrigeration Contracting LimitedReigate · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 58
- Eversys UK LimitedCrawley · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 52
- Connector Subsea Solutions (UK) LtdWednesbury · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 33
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.