Deckpro Ltd
Registered name: DECKPRO LTD
Part of Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limited groupDeckpro Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £800k and 24 employees.
Deckpro Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £800k and 24 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of pumps” and is based in Gravesend; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gravesend, South East
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Deckpro Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 24
- Net assets
- £800k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 20 | 24 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲11.1% | ▲20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £214k | £472k | £491k |
| Net assets | £686k | £908k | £800k |
| Fixed assets | £161k | £308k | £322k |
| Current assets | £904k | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £502k | £504k | £420k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼12%
- Now £800k
- Cash at bank
- ▲4%
- Now £491k
- Headcount
- ▲20%
- Now 24
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲4%
- Now £322k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MPRC Europe Limited50–75%
- Meteor UK Topco Limited75–100%
- Meteor UK Midco Limited75–100%
- Meteor UK Bidco Limited75–100%
- Metcor Group (Holdings) Ltd75–100%
- Deckpro Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Metcor Group LtdRev. £25.6m · Profit £1.8m
- Drainage Consultants LimitedRev. £9m · Profit £889k
- Aylesford Electrical Contractors LimitedRev. £6.7m · Profit £910k
- Anglo Pumps LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit £706k
- Direct Pump Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quickpump Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Technical Drain Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Charles Austen Pumps LimitedWeybridge · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 70
- Dutypoint LimitedGloucester · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £39.9m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 139
- Verder LimitedCastleford · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £16.6m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 60
- Nov Process & Flow Technologies UK LimitedStonehouse · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £62.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 356
- T-T Pumps LimitedCrewe · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £23.6m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 146
- Hystat Systems LimitedSlaithwaite · Manufacture of pumps
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 79
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.