One World Global Trade Management Limited
Registered name: ONE WORLD GLOBAL TRADE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of GB Europe Holdings Limited groupOne World Global Trade Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£672k and 59 employees.
One World Global Trade Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£672k and 59 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Upminster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Upminster, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
One World Global Trade Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 59
- Net assets
- −£672k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 17 | 35 | 59 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲105.9% | ▲68.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £22.5m | £13.5m | £4.2m | £74.2k |
| Net assets | £7m | £5.5m | £2.3m | −£672k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £7.5m | £15.8m | £21.5m |
| Current assets | £27.2m | £13.8m | £4.7m | £524k |
| Debtors | £56.6k | £74.8k | £10.2k | £289k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼130%
- Now −£672k
- Cash at bank
- ▼98%
- Now £74.2k
- Headcount
- ▲69%
- Now 59
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲36%
- Now £21.5m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GB Europe Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- GB Global Management Limited75–100%
- One World Global Trade Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Uniserve LimitedRev. £244m · Profit £22.8m
- James Kemball LimitedRev. £43.2m · Profit £2.4m
- Commercial Platforms International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cpi Media Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cromwell Manor Functions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Customs Insights Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Efret LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurotrade Fulfilment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Metro Global Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £845k
- Uniocean Lines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uogp LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilgo Freight Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.