Uniocean Lines Limited
Registered name: UNIOCEAN LINES LIMITED
Part of GB Europe Holdings Limited groupUniocean Lines Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £86.3k.
Uniocean Lines Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £86.3k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “sea and coastal freight water transport” and is based in Upminster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Upminster, London
- Age
- 32 yrs · since 1993
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Uniocean Lines Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £86.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £67 | £148 | £91 | £285 |
| Net assets | £95k | £87.7k | £87.1k | £86.3k |
| Current assets | £89.1k | £88.7k | £88.6k | £86.8k |
| Debtors | £89k | £88.6k | £88.6k | £86.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £86.3k
- Cash at bank
- ▲213%
- Now £285
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GB Europe Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- GB Global Management Limited75–100%
- Uniocean Lines Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Uniserve LimitedRev. £244m · Profit £22.8m
- James Kemball LimitedRev. £43.2m · Profit £2.4m
- Commercial Platforms International LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cpi Media Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cromwell Manor Functions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Customs Insights Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Efret LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurotrade Fulfilment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Metro Global Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £845k
- One World Global Trade Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uogp LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilgo Freight Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Port of Felixstowe LimitedFelixstowe · Sea and coastal freight water transport
- Revenue
- £396m
- Profit
- £78.1m
- Staff
- 2,602
- Uniserve LimitedUpminster · Sea and coastal freight water transport
- Revenue
- £244m
- Profit
- £22.8m
- Staff
- 635
- Metro Shipping LimitedBirmingham · Sea and coastal freight water transport
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £15.6m
- Staff
- 189
- Osprey Shipping LimitedBristol · Sea and coastal freight water transport
- Revenue
- £40.6m
- Profit
- £8.1m
- Staff
- 88
- Geest Line LimitedFareham · Sea and coastal freight water transport
- Revenue
- £87.7m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 29
- John H.whitaker (Tankers) LimitedHull · Sea and coastal freight water transport
- Revenue
- £26.9m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 67
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.