Commercial Platforms International Limited
Registered name: COMMERCIAL PLATFORMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Part of GB Europe Holdings Limited groupCommercial Platforms International Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£128k.
Commercial Platforms International Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£128k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “web portals” and is based in Upminster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Upminster, London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Commercial Platforms International Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£128k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £94 | £94 | £147 | £296 |
| Net assets | −£127k | −£128k | −£128k | −£128k |
| Current assets | £95 | £95 | £148 | £297 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£128k
- Cash at bank
- ▲101%
- Now £296
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- GB Europe Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- GB Global Management Limited75–100%
- Commercial Platforms International Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Uniserve LimitedRev. £244m · Profit £22.8m
- James Kemball LimitedRev. £43.2m · Profit £2.4m
- Cpi Media Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cromwell Manor Functions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Customs Insights Consultancy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Efret LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eurotrade Fulfilment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Metro Global Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £845k
- One World Global Trade Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniocean Lines LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (Europe) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uniserve (U.K.) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uogp LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wilgo Freight Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Unihomes and Bills LimitedSheffield · Web portals
- Revenue
- £36.9m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 127
- Mybuilder LimitedLondon · Web portals
- Revenue
- £25m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 88
- Food Hub LimitedStoke-on-Trent · Web portals
- Revenue
- £41.1m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 91
- Travel Places (WS) LimitedWest Sussex · Web portals
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.3m
- Staff
- 91
- Daytrip Europe LtdLondon · Web portals
- Revenue
- £11.6m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 55
- Sedex Information Exchange LimitedLondon · Web portals
- Revenue
- £53.5m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.