Outcomes Based Healthcare Ltd
Registered name: OUTCOMES BASED HEALTHCARE LTD
Part of Literacy Capital PLC groupOutcomes Based Healthcare Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £5.5m and 13 employees.
Outcomes Based Healthcare Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £5.5m and 13 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Stevenage; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stevenage, East of England
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Outcomes Based Healthcare Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 13
- Net assets
- £5.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 13 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲18.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £741k | £11.1m |
| Net assets | £2.6m | £5.5m |
| Fixed assets | £41.5k | £39.3k |
| Current assets | £3m | £12m |
| Debtors | £38.6k | £888k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲111%
- Now £5.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲1400%
- Now £11.1m
- Headcount
- ▲18%
- Now 13
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼5%
- Now £39.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Literacy Capital PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Rci Group 2024 Limited75–100%
- Rci Group Limited75–100%
- Rci Health Group Limited75–100%
- Olympus Midco Limited75–100%
- Rci Services Limited75–100%
- Outcomes Based Healthcare Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- Marcus & Marcus LimitedRev. £22.7m · Profit −£147k
- Libertatem Healthcare Group LimitedRev. £12.5m · Profit −£3.7m
- 33N LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cihl Arnold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Communicourt LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Community Impact Housing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elisian LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mountain Healthcare Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- National Neurological Rehabilitation Chambers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Prometheus Safe & Secure LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rci Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Benchmarking Network LtdFigures not disclosed
- Venture-People LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.