Dumfries Developments Limited
Registered name: DUMFRIES DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Galliard Group Limited groupDumfries Developments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of -£359k and 2 employees.
Dumfries Developments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of −£359k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Loughton; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughton, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dumfries Developments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£359k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £1k | £2.7k | £983 | £11.8k | £0 |
| Net assets | −£163k | −£180k | −£203k | −£260k | −£359k |
| Current assets | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.2m | £1.3m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £1.5k | £1.5k | £1.3k | £1.4k | £2.1k |
| Deferred income | £2.6k | £2.4k | £6.8k | £2k | £2.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£359k
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▲14%
- Now £2.3k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Galliard Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Galliard Holdings Limited75–100%
- Galliard Homes Limited75–100%
- Dumfries Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (32)
- Felcon Blackheath LtdRev. £0 · Profit −£204k
- Fieldfind LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£736
- Vitalcharm LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.7k
- 581 & 581B Kenton Lane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bestzone LimitedRev. — · Profit £52k
- Brynport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Contract Management Matters LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dewspill LimitedRev. — · Profit −£66.3k
- Diamondpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Drayton Park Developments LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3.5m
- Dreamchoice LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Facade Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flat 3 Dunford Court Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GHL (Ufford ST) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Handspot LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hometrend LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iconshield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jagsport LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keepstay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lastzone LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lionstar LimitedRev. — · Profit £462k
- NCQ Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Netcircle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Novagrade LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Plainseal LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ridgeton LimitedRev. — · Profit −£40.8k
- Safety Management Matters LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shore Waters Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Signature Resorts LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swingdeal LimitedRev. — · Profit −£333
- Workout LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yewacre LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Helix Robotics Solutions LimitedAberdeen · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £220m
- Profit
- £42.8m
- Staff
- 49
- Shared Services Connected LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £334m
- Profit
- £29.6m
- Staff
- 2,317
- Independent Maritime Advisors LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £54.1m
- Profit
- £29m
- Staff
- 17
- Talisman Global Asset Management LimitedLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46.1m
- Profit
- £24.6m
- Staff
- 17
- Fasanara Capital LtdLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £49.8m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- 83
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.