Crusader Vehicles Limited
Registered name: CRUSADER VEHICLES LIMITED
Part of FFTF Holdings Ltd groupCrusader Vehicles Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Sep 2024 show net assets of £224k and 20 employees.
Crusader Vehicles Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £224k and 20 employees. The company is classified under “sale of used cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in Uckfield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Uckfield, South East
- Age
- 19 yrs · since 2007
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Crusader Vehicles Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 20
- Net assets
- £224k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Mar 2022 | 29 Sep 2023 | 29 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 21 | 20 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £330k | £1.4m | £153k |
| Net assets | £852k | £547k | £224k |
| Fixed assets | £134k | £299k | £554k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £3.7m | £931k |
| Debtors | £322k | £1.2m | £307k |
| Deferred income | — | £918k | £81.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £224k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £153k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 20
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £81.5k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £554k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- FFTF Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Crusader Vehicles Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Ten 05 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vehicle Accessory Solutions LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- 7Days Performance LimitedLondon · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £73.9m
- Profit
- £8.1m
- Staff
- 27
- Motorpoint Group PLCDerby · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £1.3bn
- Profit
- £5.6m
- Staff
- 834
- Dream Car Giveaways LimitedDroitwich · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £62.6m
- Profit
- £5.3m
- Staff
- 16
- RM Auctions LimitedSale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £29.2m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 36
- Mertrux LimitedDerby. · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £123m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 199
- Sales Assistance LimitedSutton-in-Ashfield · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £142m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 58
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 29 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.