7Days Performance Limited
Registered name: 7DAYS PERFORMANCE LIMITED
Part of Zeal Network Se group7Days Performance Limited made £73.9m revenue and £8.1m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025. read from filing text
7Days Performance Limited’s revenue grew 10% to £73.9m in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £8.1m profit and 27 employees. The company is classified under “sale of used cars and light motor vehicles” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £67m | £73.9m |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £52.1m | £58.9m |
| Gross profit | — | — | £14.8m | £15m |
| Operating profit | — | — | £11.9m | £10.9m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £11.9m | £10.9m |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £8.9m | £8.1m |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £8.9m | £8.1m |
| Staff costs | — | — | £1.1m | £1.7m |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 15 | 17 | 27 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 13.3% | 11% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 22.2% | 20.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £3.9m | £2.7m |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £522k | £302k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲10.4% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼8.3% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲66.7% | ▲13.3% | ▲58.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £582k | £1.9m | £1.9m | £2.4m |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £2.8m | £5.7m | £6.1m |
| Fixed assets | £17.3k | £138k | £152k | £358k |
| Current assets | £1.9m | £4.3m | £9.6m | £10.9m |
| Debtors | £0 | £46.1k | £50.3k | £999 |
| Deferred income | £145k | £930k | £1m | £827k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 11%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 20.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £2.7m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £302k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.5%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 1.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £6.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲26%
- Now £2.4m
- Headcount
- ▲59%
- Now 27
- Deferred income
- ▼17%
- Now £827k
- Fixed assets
- ▲135%
- Now £358k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Zeal Network Se (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Zeal UK Holding Ltd.75–100%
- Sevencanyon Limited75–100%
- 7Days Performance Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cloud Canyon LtdRev. — · Profit £143k
- Redline Automotive LtdFigures not disclosed
- UK Carp Competitions LtdRev. — · Profit £615k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Quality Part X LimitedStevenage · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £73.8m
- Profit
- £476k
- Staff
- 21
- Graham Bell LimitedDerby · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £73.1m
- Profit
- £256k
- Staff
- 9
- Holcombe's of Taunton LimitedWellington · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £71.9m
- Profit
- £413k
- Staff
- 136
- Car Time Motor Company UK LimitedLondon · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £80.8m
- Profit
- £653k
- Staff
- 111
- JGC Trading LimitedOrpington · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £81.1m
- Profit
- £517k
- Staff
- 88
- Halliwell Jones LimitedSouthport · Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £63.4m
- Profit
- £778k
- Staff
- 104
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £8.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 13 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.