Lint (Redington Road) Limited
Registered name: LINT (REDINGTON ROAD) LIMITED
Part of Lint Group Limited groupLint (Redington Road) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£4.1m and 2 employees.
Lint (Redington Road) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£4.1m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Ilford; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lint (Redington Road) Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£4.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2021 | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £120k | £122k | £142k | £158k | £208k |
| Net assets | −£3.7m | −£3.7m | −£3.4m | −£3.5m | −£4.1m |
| Current assets | £7m | £183k | £221k | £249k | £287k |
| Debtors | £29.6k | £90 | £90 | £0 | £79.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲31%
- Now £208k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lint Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lint (Redington Road) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Letting International LimitedRev. £23.8m · Profit £1.5m
- Acecrest LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aqua Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit −£231k
- Balsam House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balsam Land LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lint Broker Services LimitedRev. — · Profit £5.2k
- Lint Estate Management LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.8k
- Pentland Avenue LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pentsland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas Marsh LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Betterment Properties (Weymouth) LimitedWeymouth · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £22.1m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 16
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
- Campion Homes LimitedFife · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £50m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 146
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.