Acecrest Limited
Registered name: ACECREST LIMITED
Part of Lint Group Limited groupAcecrest Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of -£323k and 8 employees.
Acecrest Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of −£323k and 8 employees. The company is classified under “repair of other equipment” and is based in Ilford; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2001
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Acecrest Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- −£323k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2021 | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 8 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲600% | ▲14.3% | ▼43.8% | ▼11.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £11.1k | £5k | £14.2k | £45.6k | £6k |
| Net assets | −£235k | −£218k | −£292k | −£266k | −£323k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £402 | £322 |
| Current assets | £18.1k | £157k | £109k | £183k | £83k |
| Debtors | £7k | £132k | £33.3k | £132k | £61.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£323k
- Cash at bank
- ▼87%
- Now £6k
- Headcount
- ▼11%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £322
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lint Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Acecrest Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Letting International LimitedRev. £23.8m · Profit £1.5m
- Aqua Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit −£231k
- Balsam House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balsam Land LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lint (Redington Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lint Broker Services LimitedRev. — · Profit £5.2k
- Lint Estate Management LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.8k
- Pentland Avenue LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pentsland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas Marsh LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- LD Eco LtdLlanelli · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £32.3m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 23
- Adcock Refrigeration and Air Conditioning LimitedBelper · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £47.7m
- Profit
- £2.9m
- Staff
- 243
- Team Industrial Services (UK) LimitedKendal · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £38.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 275
- Ab Refrigeration Contracting LimitedReigate · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 58
- Eversys UK LimitedCrawley · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 52
- Connector Subsea Solutions (UK) LtdWednesbury · Repair of other equipment
- Revenue
- £10.9m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 33
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.