Pentland Avenue Limited
Registered name: PENTLAND AVENUE LIMITED
Part of Lint Group Limited groupPentland Avenue Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £639k and 1 employee.
Pentland Avenue Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £639k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Ilford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company of Pentland Avenue Limited is Mivee Limited and its registered office is Gabrielle House, 332-336 Perth Road, Ilford, Essex IG2 6FF.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pentland Avenue Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £639k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £20.8k | £40.5k | £43.9k | £28.3k |
| Net assets | £353k | £428k | £547k | £639k |
| Current assets | £1.8m | £1.9m | £1.9m | £1.9m |
| Debtors | £314k | £0 | £16.1k | £36.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲17%
- Now £639k
- Cash at bank
- ▼36%
- Now £28.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Lint Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pentland Avenue Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Letting International LimitedRev. £23.8m · Profit £1.5m
- Acecrest LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aqua Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit −£231k
- Balsam House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balsam Land LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lint (Redington Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lint Broker Services LimitedRev. — · Profit £5.2k
- Lint Estate Management LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.8k
- Pentsland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thomas Marsh LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.