Portico Property Limited
Registered name: PORTICO PROPERTY LIMITED
Part of Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limited groupPortico Property Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.9m.
Portico Property Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.9m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “real estate agencies” and is based in Camberley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Portico Property Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.9m
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £2.9m | £2.9m | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £2.9m | £2.9m | £2.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2.9m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hadrian Acquisition Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Leaders Lettings Limited75–100%
- Leaders First in Letting Limited75–100%
- Leaders the Rental Agents Limited75–100%
- Leaders Lettings Trading Limited75–100%
- Leaders Limited75–100%
- Portico Property Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Portico Financial Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portico Host LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (37)
- Alan Francis Estate Agents & Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allen Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- And Co Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bulmer Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bush Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CT Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doolittle & Dalley Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DPC Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragonfly Lettings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Easthams LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elldee Franchising LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Essex & Suffolk Lettings LtdFigures not disclosed
- First Union Property Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gibson Gammon Residential Lettings Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Giles Fullerton (East Anglia) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Adams Holiday Cottages LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Adams Lettings LimitedRev. — · Profit £836k
- Henry Adams LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heritage Property (Leamington Spa) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hose Rhodes Dickson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ims Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Ma (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Sales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Waterside Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lenwell LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liberty Gate Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Property Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Outlook Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Residential Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rosedale Letting Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scott Fraser LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simply Lets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spinnaker Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Temples (Nantwich) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tennant Property Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Town & Country (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watson Blackburn LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.