Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09245470 · Incorporated 2 Oct 2014

Liberty Gate Estates Ltd

Registered name: LIBERTY GATE ESTATES LTD

Part of Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limited group

Liberty Gate Estates Ltd made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Liberty Gate Estates Ltd reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Camberley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Camberley, South East
Age
12 yrs · since 2014
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202228 Apr 202331 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureNo profit & lossNo profit & lossProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit before tax——£407k£0
Profit after tax——£407k£0
Profit (best available)——£407k£0
Employees (average)9900
Ratios
Profit margin————
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£29k£133——
Net assets£438−£21.1k£386k£386k
Fixed assets£6.8k£5.9k——
Current assets£110k£74.5k——
Debtors£3.2k£3k£386k£386k
Deferred income£750£5.7k——
SourceFilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £386k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Hadrian Acquisition Limited75–100%
  3. The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
  4. The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
  5. LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
  6. Leaders Lettings Limited75–100%
  7. Leaders First in Letting Limited75–100%
  8. Leaders the Rental Agents Limited75–100%
  9. Leaders Lettings Trading Limited75–100%
  10. Leaders Limited75–100%
  11. Liberty Gate Estates Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (37)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.