First Union Property Company Limited
Registered name: FIRST UNION PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limited groupFirst Union Property Company Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
First Union Property Company Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025, down 100% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Camberley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley, South East
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £26.5k | £0 |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £26.5k | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £26.5k | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼100% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲22.2% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £222k | £239k | — | — |
| Net assets | £232k | £221k | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £21.4k | £18.6k | — | — |
| Current assets | £290k | £266k | — | — |
| Debtors | £52k | £9.3k | £1.6m | £1.6m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hadrian Acquisition Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Leaders Lettings Limited75–100%
- Leaders First in Letting Limited75–100%
- Leaders the Rental Agents Limited75–100%
- Leaders Lettings Trading Limited75–100%
- Leaders Limited75–100%
- First Union Property Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (37)
- Alan Francis Estate Agents & Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allen Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- And Co Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bulmer Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bush Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CT Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doolittle & Dalley Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DPC Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragonfly Lettings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Easthams LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elldee Franchising LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Essex & Suffolk Lettings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gibson Gammon Residential Lettings Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Giles Fullerton (East Anglia) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Adams Holiday Cottages LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Adams Lettings LimitedRev. — · Profit £836k
- Henry Adams LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heritage Property (Leamington Spa) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hose Rhodes Dickson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ims Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Ma (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Sales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Waterside Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lenwell LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liberty Gate Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Property Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Outlook Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portico Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Residential Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rosedale Letting Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scott Fraser LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simply Lets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spinnaker Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Temples (Nantwich) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tennant Property Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Town & Country (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watson Blackburn LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.