Easthams Limited
Registered name: EASTHAMS LIMITED
Part of Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limited groupEasthams Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 May 2025 show net assets of £213k and 11 employees.
Easthams Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 May 2025 showed net assets of £213k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Camberley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Camberley, South East
- Age
- 23 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Easthams Limited’s accounts for the year to 29 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £213k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 29 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £119k | £108k | £307k |
| Net assets | £74.4k | £16.8k | £213k |
| Fixed assets | £8.6k | £6.4k | £4.3k |
| Current assets | £189k | £133k | £360k |
| Debtors | £69.7k | £25.1k | £1k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £213k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £307k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £4.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Hadrian Intermediate Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Hadrian Acquisition Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco Limited75–100%
- The Leaders Romans Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- LRG (UK) Limited75–100%
- Leaders Lettings Limited75–100%
- Leaders First in Letting Limited75–100%
- Leaders the Rental Agents Limited75–100%
- Leaders Lettings Trading Limited75–100%
- Leaders Limited75–100%
- Easthams Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (37)
- Alan Francis Estate Agents & Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Allen Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- And Co Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bulmer Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bush Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CT Trading LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Doolittle & Dalley Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DPC Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dragonfly Lettings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Elldee Franchising LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Essex & Suffolk Lettings LtdFigures not disclosed
- First Union Property Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gibson Gammon Residential Lettings Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Giles Fullerton (East Anglia) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Adams Holiday Cottages LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Henry Adams Lettings LimitedRev. — · Profit £836k
- Henry Adams LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Heritage Property (Leamington Spa) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hose Rhodes Dickson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ims Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Ma (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Sales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leaders Waterside Properties LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lenwell LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Liberty Gate Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Property Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Outlook Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portico Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Residential Property Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rosedale Letting Agents LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Scott Fraser LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simply Lets LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spinnaker Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Temples (Nantwich) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tennant Property Lettings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Town & Country (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watson Blackburn LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 29 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.