Charles Street Solutions Limited
Registered name: CHARLES STREET SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Managed IT Services Group Ltd groupCharles Street Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£4.9m.
Charles Street Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£4.9m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Charles Street Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£4.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.2k | £30.7k | £16.6k | £19.9k |
| Net assets | −£3.8m | −£4.2m | −£4.5m | −£4.9m |
| Fixed assets | £3.4m | £3.4m | £3.4m | £3.4m |
| Current assets | £2m | £2.1m | £2m | £2m |
| Debtors | £88.4k | £45.2k | £7.8k | £10.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£4.9m
- Cash at bank
- ▲20%
- Now £19.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £3.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Managed IT Services Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Charles Street Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (11)
- Computer Software & Peripherals LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Corporatec (London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E-Docs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eng Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Enterprise Networks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Everything Tech Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hedgeconnect UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Imscan Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Management Information Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Opus-UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Softdesign Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- Bastion Rock LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardium Outsourcing Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £171k
- Codus IT LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Everything Tech LimitedFigures not disclosed
- IT Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nexbridge Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nexstor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sgoc LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whypay? LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.