Reply Limited
Registered name: REPLY LIMITED
Part of Reply Spa groupReply Limited made £333m revenue and £19.1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Reply Limited’s revenue grew 28% to £333m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £19.1m profit. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 27 yrs · since 1999
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £261m | £333m |
| Cost of sales | −£208m | −£266m |
| Gross profit | £53.1m | £67.6m |
| Operating profit | £19.5m | £26m |
| Profit before tax | £17.3m | £21.1m |
| Profit after tax | £10.3m | £19.1m |
| Profit (best available) | £10.3m | £19.1m |
| Employees (average) | — | — |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 3.9% | 5.7% |
| Gross margin | 20.3% | 20.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲27.7% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲85.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 5.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 20.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Reply Spa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Reply Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (38)
- Movar Reply LimitedRev. £5.8m · Profit −£180k
- Affinity Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aim Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airwalk Consulting Reply LtdFigures not disclosed
- Avantage Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avvio Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Canvas Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cognita Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Comwrap Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Concept Quality Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cortex Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cyberis Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Data Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E Finance Consulting Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Genesis Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Glue Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Go FS Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Go Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Graymatter Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Logistics Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lynx Recruitment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Net Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Open Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pay Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portaltech Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Red Scientific Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Retail Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Roboverse Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sail Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shield Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solidsoft Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solirius Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spike Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sprint Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Storm Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Threepipe Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Valorem Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WM Reply LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GB Group PLCChester · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £283m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Lindar Media LimitedST. Albans · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £120m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 113
- Misco Technologies LimitedRushden · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £6.9m
- Staff
- 96
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £19.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.