S & D Pharma Limited
Registered name: S & D PHARMA LIMITED
Part of London Pharma & Chemicals Holdings Ltd groupS & D Pharma Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £7.8m and 3 employees.
S & D Pharma Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £7.8m and 3 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of pharmaceutical goods” and is based in Borehamwood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Borehamwood, East of England
- Age
- 35 yrs · since 1990
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent company of S & D Pharma Limited is London Pharma & Chemicals Holdings Ltd and its registered office is Unit 10, Delta Court, Manor Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 1FJ.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
S & D Pharma Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £7.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.6m | £666k | £932k | £850k |
| Net assets | £6.4m | £6.9m | £7.2m | £7.8m |
| Fixed assets | £7k | £6k | £4.2k | £2.7k |
| Current assets | £6.8m | £8m | £7.8m | £8m |
| Debtors | £62.2k | £1.4k | £1.6k | £27.1k |
| Deferred income | £117k | £477k | £42.7k | £18.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £7.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▼9%
- Now £850k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- ▼57%
- Now £18.6k
- Fixed assets
- ▼35%
- Now £2.7k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- London Pharma & Chemicals Holdings Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- London Pharma & Chemicals Group Ltd75–100%
- S & D Pharma Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- F.i.t. Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- L P C Secretarial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ostrich Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Protec Botanica LtdFigures not disclosed
- Protec Ingredia LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Protec Nutra LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Protec Pharma LtdFigures not disclosed
- S&D Pharma Hold LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Aspire Pharma LimitedGodalming · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £118m
- Profit
- £21.8m
- Staff
- 114
- Day Lewis Medical LimitedCroydon · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £281m
- Profit
- £14m
- Staff
- 241
- Adelphi (Tubes) LimitedHaywards Heath · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £29.6m
- Profit
- £8.7m
- Staff
- 31
- Smartway Pharmaceuticals LimitedLeicester · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 103
- Drugsrus LimitedHarrow · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £55.6m
- Profit
- £6.3m
- Staff
- 105
- Trion Pharma LimitedCoventry · Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 18
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.