Company No. 00137350 · Incorporated 7 Aug 1914
Beldam Crossley Limited
Registered name: BELDAM CROSSLEY LIMITED
Part of Indutrade Ab groupSIC 32990Other manufacturing n.e.c.SIC 72190Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bolton
- Age
- 112 yrs · since 1914
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Indutrade Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Indutrade UK Limited75–100%
- Beldam Crossley Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Crossflon LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (24)
- Ellard LimitedRev. £13.9m · Profit £532k
- Verplas LimitedRev. £13.2m · Profit £898k
- Birmingham Specialities LimitedRev. £7.2m · Profit £734k
- Bailey Morris LimitedRev. £6.8m · Profit £608k
- Natgraph LimitedRev. £5.7m · Profit −£346k
- Precision Products (UK) LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit −£1m
- Pipe Equipment Specialists LimitedRev. £1.7m · Profit £253k
- Tidyco Topco 24 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £345
- A L H Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adaero Precision Components LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Adam Equipment Co. LimitedRev. — · Profit £818k
- Advance Technical Systems LtdFigures not disclosed
- Autoroll Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Crane Group Holdings LtdRev. — · Profit £0
- Datum Electronics LtdFigures not disclosed
- Flowstop LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Geosense LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.4m
- Huntingdon Fusion Techniques LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Inscale LimitedRev. — · Profit £24.8k
- Irvine Spring Company LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Micro Spring & Presswork Company Limited(The)Figures not disclosed
- Milltech Precision Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N.W. Metal Sections LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wholesale Welding Supplies LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.3m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.