Fire5 Digital Limited
Registered name: FIRE5 DIGITAL LIMITED
Part of Jurni Capital Limited groupFire5 Digital Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.6k and 9 employees.
Fire5 Digital Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.6k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Glasgow; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fire5 Digital Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £2.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16.7% | ▲14.3% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £155k | £172k | £336k | £128k | £45.4k |
| Net assets | £107k | £190k | £277k | £158k | £2.6k |
| Fixed assets | £3.4k | £2k | £5.3k | £7.3k | £9.9k |
| Current assets | £212k | £265k | £394k | £366k | £159k |
| Debtors | £56.3k | £91.8k | £56.2k | £75.9k | £77.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £2.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £45.4k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £9.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Jurni Capital Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Jurni Limited50–75%
- Fire5 Digital Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Fleetdrive Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fleetprocure LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jurni Leasing LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.