Bracewell Stirling Limited
Registered name: BRACEWELL STIRLING LIMITED
Part of Geg Capital Investments Limited groupBracewell Stirling Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2023 show net assets of £677k and 23 employees.
Bracewell Stirling Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 showed net assets of £677k and 23 employees. The company is classified under “architectural activities” and is based in Inverness; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Inverness, Scotland
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bracewell Stirling Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 23
- Net assets
- £677k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 23 | 23 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £264k | £363k |
| Net assets | £605k | £677k |
| Fixed assets | £17.7k | £17.7k |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £1.5m |
| Debtors | £1.1m | £882k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲12%
- Now £677k
- Cash at bank
- ▲38%
- Now £363k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 23
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲0%
- Now £17.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Geg Capital Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Geg Investment Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Geg Capital Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Geg Capital Limited50–75%
- Bracewell Stirling Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Gould Singleton Architects LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (11)
- Arthian LtdFigures not disclosed
- Capstone Connect LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Capstone Construction Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chance Recruitment LtdFigures not disclosed
- Dap Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Global Energy Solutions Scotland LtdFigures not disclosed
- Global Highland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Global Infrastructure Scotland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simon Kelman Plumbing and Heating LtdFigures not disclosed
- SKSB Scotland LtdFigures not disclosed
- SLLP 449 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Grade 1966 LimitedNewark · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £11.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 87
- Epr Architects LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 164
- John McAslan & Partners LimitedArchitectural activities
- Revenue
- £21.5m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 48
- Heatherwick Studio LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £36.9m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 221
- Pascall + Watson LimitedLondon · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £35.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 245
- Corstorphine & Wright LimitedWarwick · Architectural activities
- Revenue
- £33.6m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 310
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.