Company No. SC336368 · Incorporated 18 Jan 2008
Cruden Partnerships Limited
Registered name: CRUDEN PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Part of Kairos 2025 Holdings Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Kairos 2025 Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cruden Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cruden Investments Limited75–100%
- Cruden Homes Holdings Limited75–100%
- Cruden Partnerships Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Cruden Homes (West) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cruden Homes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hart Estates (Forthquarter) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.