Omnira Software International Ltd
Registered name: OMNIRA SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LTD
Part of Constellation Software UK Holdco Ltd groupOmnira Software International Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £570k and 10 employees.
Omnira Software International Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £570k and 10 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Aberdeen; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aberdeen, Scotland
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Omnira Software International Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 10
- Net assets
- £570k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 10 | 10 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲25% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £670k | £488k | £508k |
| Net assets | £638k | £498k | £570k |
| Fixed assets | £6.2k | £9.6k | £6.8k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £882k | £1m |
| Debtors | £422k | £379k | £484k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £570k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £508k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £6.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Constellation Software UK Holdco Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Vela UK Holdco Ltd75–100%
- Carina UK Holdco Ltd.75–100%
- Omnira Software International Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Ascertra-Searoc Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Hexcuity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maron Systems LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tanygraig LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.