Wilson Wright LLP
Registered name: WILSON WRIGHT LLP
Part of Cbpe Capital LLP groupWilson Wright LLP made £15.9m revenue and £4.9m profit in the year to 31 Mar 2024. read from filing text
Wilson Wright LLP’s revenue grew 17% to £15.9m in the year to 31 Mar 2024, with £4.9m profit and 121 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £13.6m | £15.9m |
| Operating profit | £4.8m | £4.9m |
| Profit after tax | £4.8m | £4.9m |
| Profit (best available) | £4.8m | £4.9m |
| Employees (average) | 91 | 121 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 35.4% | 31.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £149k | £131k |
| Profit per employee | £52.8k | £40.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲17.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲2.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲33% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 31.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £131k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £40.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 121
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbpe Capital LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Bridge Topco UK Limited75–100%
- Bridge Holdco UK Limited75–100%
- Bridge Midco Limited75–100%
- Bridge UK Bidco Limited75–100%
- Wilson Wright LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (30)
- Alan Heywood & Company LLPFigures not disclosed
- Anthony Newgrosh LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Berg Kaprow Lewis LLPFigures not disclosed
- BKL Advisory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BKL Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BKL LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Partnerco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cfpro Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Congreve Advisors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dales Evans & Co. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Daniel Shear LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- David a Simpson LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- David Landau LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Det LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fenjy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- GWM Jones LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Howcom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Integral Private Finance Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jason Appel LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- JLH 2 LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Jon Wedge LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Landau Baker Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Landwood Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lee Brook LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Logical Conclusions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Myfanwy Neville LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Neil Graham LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- RBS Accountants LtdFigures not disclosed
- Simon Eaton LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Steven Hocking-Robinson LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 (profit £4.9m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.