Company No. OC305899 · Incorporated 28 Oct 2003
Cbpe Capital LLP
Registered name: CBPE CAPITAL LLP
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2003
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Subsidiaries (30)
- Apollo 2024 Topco LimitedRev. £1.2bn · Profit −£11.2m
- AI Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Banyard Independent Advice Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blatchford Central Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Topco UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cairn Nexus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Capital IX Founders LPFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth Partnership (Ipswich) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cutting & Carter LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dukes Independent Financial Advisers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evolution Finco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evolution Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JRW Financial Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lifestyle Pensions and Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Project Orion Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Thor Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.6m
- Ralph Finco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.2m
- Six Q Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swift Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tetraprism Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit £16.1k
- Trowbridge Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unity Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Bidco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Midco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wilcox Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.