Company No. 16964485 · Incorporated 15 Jan 2026
AI Topco Limited
Registered name: AI TOPCO LIMITED
Part of Cbpe Capital LLP group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- <1 yr · since 2026
- Type
- Private Limited Company
No accounts filed yet
No accounts have been filed yet.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbpe Capital LLPultimate parent50–75%
- AI Topco Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- AI Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (29)
- Apollo 2024 Topco LimitedRev. £1.2bn · Profit −£11.2m
- Veincentre Group LtdRev. £21.1m · Profit −£8.7m
- Banyard Independent Advice Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blatchford Central Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Topco UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cairn Nexus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Capital IX Founders LPFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth Partnership (Ipswich) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cutting & Carter LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dukes Independent Financial Advisers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evolution Finco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evolution Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JRW Financial Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lifestyle Pensions and Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Project Orion Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Thor Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.6m
- Ralph Finco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.2m
- Six Q Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swift Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tetraprism Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit £16.1k
- Trowbridge Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unity Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Bidco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Midco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wilcox Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Cbpe XI GP LLP 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.