Lifestyle Pensions and Investments Ltd
Registered name: LIFESTYLE PENSIONS AND INVESTMENTS LTD
Part of Cbpe Capital LLP groupLifestyle Pensions and Investments Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £230k and 2 employees.
Lifestyle Pensions and Investments Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £230k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Bristol; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bristol, South West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lifestyle Pensions and Investments Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £230k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼25% | ▼33.3% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £88.9k | £60.1k | £91.4k | £279k |
| Net assets | £64.3k | £83.6k | £85.4k | £230k |
| Current assets | £107k | £135k | £141k | £279k |
| Debtors | £18k | £75k | £50k | £0 |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £230k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £279k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cbpe Capital LLPultimate parent50–75%
- Lifestyle Pensions and Investments Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (29)
- Apollo 2024 Topco LimitedRev. £1.2bn · Profit −£11.2m
- Veincentre Group LtdRev. £21.1m · Profit −£8.7m
- AI Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Banyard Independent Advice Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blatchford Central Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Topco UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cairn Nexus LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Capital IX Founders LPFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cbpe Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Asset Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Wealth Partnership (Ipswich) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cutting & Carter LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dukes Independent Financial Advisers LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evolution Finco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evolution Midco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JRW Financial Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Project Orion Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Thor Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.6m
- Ralph Finco LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.2m
- Six Q Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Swift Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tetraprism Topco LimitedRev. — · Profit £16.1k
- Trowbridge Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unity Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Bidco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Veincentre Midco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Wilcox Financial Planning LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.