Azets Garbutt & Elliott LLP
Registered name: AZETS GARBUTT & ELLIOTT LLP
Part of Azets Holdings Limited groupAzets Garbutt & Elliott LLP does not publish its revenue or profit.
Azets Garbutt & Elliott LLP did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Limited Liability Partnership
Partnership. Profit is shown before the partners' own pay, so margins aren't comparable with a limited company. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Azets Garbutt & Elliott LLP’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £10m | £0 | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £5m | £0 | — | — |
| Gross profit | £5m | £0 | — | — |
| Operating profit | £13.3m | £0 | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £13.3m | £64.7k | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | £13.3m | £64.7k | £0 | — |
| Employees (average) | 188 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 133.7% | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | 49.9% | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £53k | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £70.9k | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Azets Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Azets Garbutt & Elliott LLPthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (18)
- Azets (Cannock) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets (CHBS) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Azets (MCC) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets Alextra Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets Debt Solutions LimitedRev. — · Profit £111k
- Azets Financial Planning LimitedRev. — · Profit £1m
- Azets G & E Professional Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Azets Inspire Professional Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets La Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets Milne Craig Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets PS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets Wealth Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- Eghams Court Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ensors Accountants LLPFigures not disclosed
- Ensors Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Naylor Wintersgill LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Stockbridge Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Titanium Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.