Azets Alextra Group Limited
Registered name: AZETS ALEXTRA GROUP LIMITED
Part of Azets Holdings Limited groupAzets Alextra Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £977k and 69 employees.
Azets Alextra Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £977k and 69 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 21 yrs · since 2005
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Azets Alextra Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 69
- Net assets
- £977k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 33 | 53 | 62 | 69 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲60.6% | ▲17% | ▲11.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £19.7k | £178k | £135k | £567k |
| Net assets | £483k | £820k | £823k | £977k |
| Fixed assets | £237k | £880k | £1.1m | £1m |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £932k | £1m | £1.5m |
| Debtors | £500k | £483k | £553k | £657k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲19%
- Now £977k
- Cash at bank
- ▲320%
- Now £567k
- Headcount
- ▲11%
- Now 69
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼7%
- Now £1m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Azets Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Azets Alextra Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Azets Davidson Stant LimitedRev. £607k · Profit £10.2k
- Azets Aal LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Azets Garbutt & Elliott LLPRev. £10m · Profit £13.3m
- Azets (Cannock) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets (CHBS) LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Azets (MCC) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets Debt Solutions LimitedRev. — · Profit £111k
- Azets Financial Planning LimitedRev. — · Profit £1m
- Azets G & E Professional Services LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Azets Inspire Professional Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets La Holding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets Milne Craig Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets PS LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Azets Wealth Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.1m
- Eghams Court Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ensors Accountants LLPFigures not disclosed
- Ensors Trustee Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Naylor Wintersgill LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Stockbridge Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Titanium Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Blick Rothenberg LimitedLondon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £83.6m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 813
- Leonard Curtis (UK) LimitedWhitefield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.1m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 245
- Martin and Company Accountants LimitedWinchester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £11.1m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Ekwilliams Accountants LimitedBolton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £33.8m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 250
- Wright Vigar LimitedLincolnshire · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 192
- Rickard Luckin LimitedChelmsford · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 160
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.