Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. NI644170 · Incorporated 27 Feb 2017

Kerr Property Holdings Limited

Registered name: KERR PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of Aqua Trustees Number 26 Limited group

Kerr Property Holdings Limited made a £2.3m loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Kerr Property Holdings Limited reported a loss of £2.3m in the year to 31 Oct 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Belfast; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Belfast, Northern Ireland
Age
9 yrs · since 2017
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Keltbray Group Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£2.3m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£1.2m
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax−£1.8m−£464k−£2.3m
Profit (best available)−£1.8m−£464k−£2.3m
Employees (average)222
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee−£878k−£232k−£1.2m
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£146k£2.8k£118k
Net assets−£3.6m−£4.2m−£6.5m
Fixed assets£155k£141k£127k
Current assets£10.5m£12.9m£8.9m
Debtors£415k£273k£285k
Deferred income£677k£547k£964k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£1.2m
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£6.5m
Cash at bank
▲4096%
Now £118k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
▲76%
Now £964k
Fixed assets
▼10%
Now £127k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Aqua Trustees Number 26 Limitedultimate parent50–75%
  2. Crumlin Investments Management Limited75–100%
  3. Keltbray Group Limited75–100%
  4. Kerr Property Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

Sister companies (9)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£2.3m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.