Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09845675 · Incorporated 28 Oct 2015

Keltbray Group Limited

Registered name: KELTBRAY GROUP LIMITED

Part of Aqua Trustees Number 26 Limited group

Keltbray Group Limited made a £4m loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Keltbray Group Limited reported a loss of £4m in the year to 31 Oct 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in Thames Ditton; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64203Activities of construction holding companies
Status
Active
Location
Thames Ditton, London
Age
10 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Project Osprey Holdings Limited Keltbray (BE) Holdings Limited.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£4m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax£0£0−£4m
Profit (best available)£0£0−£4m
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£101£100
Net assets£75£99m£120m
Fixed assets£0£99m£99m
Current assets£75£101£28.5m
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income—£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲21%
Now £120m
Cash at bank
▼1%
Now £100
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
0%
Now £99m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Aqua Trustees Number 26 Limitedultimate parent50–75%
  2. Crumlin Investments Management Limited75–100%
  3. Keltbray Group Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (10)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£4m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.