Konstructive Recruitment Services Limited
Registered name: KONSTRUCTIVE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Aqua Trustees Number 26 Limited groupKonstructive Recruitment Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £100.
Konstructive Recruitment Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “temporary employment agency activities” and is based in Thames Ditton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Thames Ditton
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Konstructive Recruitment Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Aqua Trustees Number 26 Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Crumlin Investments Management Limited75–100%
- Keltbray Group Limited75–100%
- Konstructive Recruitment Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Keltbray Built Environment LimitedRev. £320m · Profit £19.3m
- Keltbray Plant LimitedRev. £66.7m · Profit £1.3m
- Keltbray Management Services LimitedRev. £45.5m · Profit £388k
- Konclude Environmental Materials Management LimitedRev. £1.6m · Profit −£4.9k
- Hiper Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hiper Pile LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keltbray Consulting & Engineering LimitedRev. — · Profit £8k
- Keltbray Developments (Dundee) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kerr Property Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.3m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.