Uy Scuti Media Ltd
Registered name: UY SCUTI MEDIA LTD
Part of Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLP groupUy Scuti Media Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of -£643.
Uy Scuti Media Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of −£643 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in Wimbledon.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wimbledon, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Uy Scuti Media Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£643
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | −£643 |
| Fixed assets | £460k |
| Current assets | £700k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£643
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £460k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Phoenix Equity Partners Group Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Topco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Noteco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Midco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Bidco Limited75–100%
- Prime Topco Limited75–100%
- Prime Noteco Limited75–100%
- Prime Midco Limited75–100%
- Prime Bidco Limited75–100%
- Uy Scuti Media Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Space-Comm LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (14)
- Construction Equipment Events LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fullacko Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hennik Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lyrical Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nineteen Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oliver Kinross Build LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oliver Kinross LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PDS Promotions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Ess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime M&E Week Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Retail Technology Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Security Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Salt Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Security Exhibitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- S.J.M. LimitedStockport · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £487m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Fraser Capital Management LimitedLiverpool · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.1m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 797
- Reader Offers LimitedColchester · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £66m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 148
- Aquavista Watersides LtdNottinghamshire · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 183
- Genba Digital LimitedLondon · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 19
- Howletts and Port Lympne Estates LimitedLympne · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 357
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.