Construction Equipment Events Ltd
Registered name: CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT EVENTS LTD
Part of Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLP groupConstruction Equipment Events Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £148k and 4 employees.
Construction Equipment Events Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £148k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of exhibition and fair organisers” and is based in Wimbledon; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wimbledon, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Construction Equipment Events Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £148k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £394k | £513k | £473k |
| Net assets | £67k | £392k | £148k |
| Current assets | £698k | £544k | £732k |
| Debtors | £204k | £834 | £188k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼62%
- Now £148k
- Cash at bank
- ▼8%
- Now £473k
- Headcount
- ▼20%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Phoenix Equity Partners Group Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Topco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Noteco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Midco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Bidco Limited75–100%
- Prime Topco Limited75–100%
- Prime Noteco Limited75–100%
- Prime Midco Limited75–100%
- Prime Bidco Limited75–100%
- Construction Equipment Events Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Fullacko Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hennik Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lyrical Communications LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nineteen Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oliver Kinross Build LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oliver Kinross LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PDS Promotions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Ess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime M&E Week Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Retail Technology Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Security Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Salt Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Security Exhibitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uy Scuti Media LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Iet Conventions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £3.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- —
- Angus Montgomery LimitedActivities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £37.4m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- —
- Full Circle Events & Exhibitions LimitedSalford · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £25.3m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 93
- Ei Services LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £620k
- Profit
- £495k
- Staff
- —
- Montgomery Events LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £14.7m
- Profit
- £452k
- Staff
- 47
- Ma Exhibitions LimitedLondon · Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
- Revenue
- £15.8m
- Profit
- £330k
- Staff
- 75
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.