Lyrical Communications Limited
Registered name: LYRICAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Part of Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLP groupLyrical Communications Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2022 show net assets of £83.4k.
Lyrical Communications Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 showed net assets of £83.4k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Wimbledon; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wimbledon, London
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lyrical Communications Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £83.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £801k | £1.4m |
| Net assets | −£75.5k | £83.4k |
| Fixed assets | £231k | £0 |
| Current assets | £2m | £2.4m |
| Debtors | £945k | £548k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £83.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲77%
- Now £1.4m
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Phoenix Equity Partners Group Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Topco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Noteco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Midco Limited75–100%
- Ignite Prime Bidco Limited75–100%
- Prime Topco Limited75–100%
- Prime Noteco Limited75–100%
- Prime Midco Limited75–100%
- Prime Bidco Limited75–100%
- Lyrical Communications Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Construction Equipment Events LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fullacko Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hennik Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nineteen Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oliver Kinross Build LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oliver Kinross LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PDS Promotions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Ess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime M&E Week Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Retail Technology Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prime Security Event LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Project Salt Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Security Exhibitions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uy Scuti Media LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Avios Group (Agl) LimitedHarmondsworth · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.7bn
- Profit
- £280m
- Staff
- 706
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2022, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.