CHPK Facade Design Ltd
Registered name: CHPK FACADE DESIGN LTD
Part of Celnor Topco Limited groupCHPK Facade Design Ltd made a £80 loss in the year to 4 Jul 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
CHPK Facade Design Ltd reported a loss of £80 in the year to 4 Jul 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “specialised design activities” and is based in Manchester.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company is Celnor Group Limited whose registered office and principal place of business is One St Peter's Square, Manchester, United Kingdom, M2 3DE.”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 4 Jul 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit after tax | −£80 |
| Profit (best available) | −£80 |
| Employees (average) | 4 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Profit per employee | −£20 |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £20 |
| Debtors | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£20
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £20
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Celnor Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Celnor Midco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Finco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Group Limited50–75%
- Lacmor Limited75–100%
- CHPK Facade Design Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- CHPK Fire Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CHPK Services Engineering LimitedRev. — · Profit £23k
- Green Building Design Consultants LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lakemor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MC Plan and Site Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Propitas Building & Project Consultants LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Winch Design LimitedLondon · specialised design activities
- Revenue
- £42.8m
- Profit
- £5.5m
- Staff
- 167
- Redman Whiteley Dixon LimitedBrockenhurst · specialised design activities
- Revenue
- £17.9m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 64
- Crux Product Design LtdBristol · specialised design activities
- Revenue
- £15.2m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 116
- Maris Contracts LtdLondon · specialised design activities
- Revenue
- £42.8m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 52
- RWD Group LtdBrockenhurst · specialised design activities
- Revenue
- £17.9m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 64
- Woodalls Office LimitedLondon · specialised design activities
- Revenue
- £25.2m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 61
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 4 Jul 2024 (profit −£80), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.