Propitas Building & Project Consultants Limited
Registered name: PROPITAS BUILDING & PROJECT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Part of Celnor Topco Limited groupPropitas Building & Project Consultants Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Oct 2024 show net assets of £1.6m and 11 employees.
Propitas Building & Project Consultants Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Oct 2024 showed net assets of £1.6m and 11 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Propitas Building & Project Consultants Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Oct 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £1.6m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 28 Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼9.1% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £469k | £411k | £226k |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £1.4m | £1.6m |
| Fixed assets | £1m | £910k | £791k |
| Current assets | £779k | £953k | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £310k | £542k | £962k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.6m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £226k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £791k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Celnor Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Celnor Midco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Finco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Group Limited50–75%
- Lacmor Limited75–100%
- Propitas Building & Project Consultants Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- CHPK Facade Design LtdRev. — · Profit −£80
- CHPK Fire Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CHPK Services Engineering LimitedRev. — · Profit £23k
- Green Building Design Consultants LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lakemor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MC Plan and Site Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- Agatha Christie LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33m
- Profit
- £15m
- Staff
- 22
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Crypto Research LtdLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 28 Oct 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.