DSL Civils Limited
Registered name: DSL CIVILS LIMITED
Part of Cable and Splicing Services Trustees Limited groupDSL Civils Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £41.7k and 2 employees.
DSL Civils Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £41.7k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of other civil engineering projects” and is based in Snitterfield; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Snitterfield, West Midlands
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
DSL Civils Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £41.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £1.8k | £10.1k |
| Net assets | £10.5k | £41.7k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £32k |
| Current assets | £16.6k | £189k |
| Debtors | £6.5k | £82.3k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £41.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £10.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £32k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Cable and Splicing Services Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Cable and Splicing Services Limited50–75%
- DSL Civils Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Cass Muc LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cass Wireless LtdFigures not disclosed
- Energize Solar LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Viacass Connections LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- J. Murphy & Sons LimitedLondon · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.3bn
- Profit
- £73.2m
- Staff
- 4,709
- Oliver Connell and Son LimitedSouth Greenford · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £150m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 90
- Galldris Services LtdHarrow · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 118
- Volkerstevin Infrastructure LimitedHoddesdon · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £11m
- Staff
- 675
- RC Infra Construction LtdRedhill · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 10
- Cuerden Estates Ltd.Wigan · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 528
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.