Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12744812 · Incorporated 15 Jul 2020

RC Infra Construction Ltd

Registered name: RC INFRA CONSTRUCTION LTD

Part of Renaissance Construction Investments B.V. group

RC Infra Construction Ltd made £170m revenue and £9.7m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025. read from filing text

RC Infra Construction Ltd’s revenue grew 116% to £170m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £9.7m profit and 10 employees. The company is classified under “construction of other civil engineering projects” and is based in Redhill; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Redhill, South East
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Renaissance Construction Investments B.V, a company incorporated in the Netherlands.”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Capital-lightDoing more with lessCash flow filed
Revenue
£170m
Growth ▲116.5%
Profit
£9.7m
Growth ▲100.4%
Profit margin
5.7%
Gross 9.1%
Employees
10
Change ▼9.1%
Profit / employee
£973k
Revenue/employee £17m
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing text
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£13.3m£78.4m£170m
Cost of sales—£12.5m£71.5m£154m
Gross profit—£807k£7m£15.5m
Operating profit—£80.8k£5.3m£13.7m
Profit before tax—£91.7k£5.5m£13.9m
Profit after tax—£52.4k£4.9m£9.7m
Profit (best available)—£52.4k£4.9m£9.7m
Staff costs—£398k£816k£570k
Employees (average)4131110
Ratios
Profit margin—0.4%6.2%5.7%
Gross margin—6%8.9%9.1%
Revenue per employee—£1m£7.1m£17m
Profit per employee—£4k£441k£973k
Cash conversion—−1510%−58.2%−65.6%
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲488.3%▲116.5%
Profit growth——▲9161%▲100.4%
Headcount growth—▲225%▼15.4%▼9.1%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£16.7k£1.2m£4.4m£7m
Net assets−£61.2k−£8.7k£4.8m£11.6m
Fixed assets£0£168£2k£4.3k
Current assets£3.4m£12.7m£31m£43.2m
Debtors£0£345k£271k£9.4m
Deferred income—£18.4k£18k£50.4k
Cash from operations—−£1.2m−£3.1m−£9m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
5.7%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
9.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£17m
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£973k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
−65.6%
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
0%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
5.5%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲139%
Now £11.6m
Cash at bank
▲58%
Now £7m
Headcount
▼9%
Now 10
Deferred income
▲180%
Now £50.4k
Fixed assets
▲118%
Now £4.3k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Renaissance Construction Investments B.V. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. RC Infra Construction Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £9.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Updated from Companies House on 14 Oct 2026

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.