Ringwood Homes Limited
Registered name: RINGWOOD HOMES LIMITED
Part of Newship Group Limited groupRingwood Homes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £100 and 2 employees.
Ringwood Homes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £100 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of domestic buildings” and is based in Weybridge; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Weybridge, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ringwood Homes Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Newship Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Newship Limited75–100%
- Ringwood Homes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Beatson Clark LimitedRev. £77.7m · Profit £6.6m
- Lewis & Towers LimitedRev. £42.6m · Profit £627k
- James Gibbons Format LimitedRev. £2.6m · Profit £4k
- Newship Developments LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit −£376k
- Campbell & Tate LtdRev. £199k · Profit £222k
- Pont Europe LimitedRev. — · Profit £9.4m
- Qdos Location Facilities LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rollalong Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hill Partnerships LimitedWaltham Abbey · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £503m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 621
- Norfolk Homes LimitedLondon · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £51.7m
- Profit
- £8.4m
- Staff
- 54
- Betterment Properties (Weymouth) LimitedWeymouth · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £22.1m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- 16
- Harron Homes LimitedLeeds · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £157m
- Profit
- £6.2m
- Staff
- 232
- Westchurch Homes LimitedAltrincham · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £49.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 41
- Campion Homes LimitedFife · Construction of domestic buildings
- Revenue
- £50m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 146
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.