New Springfield Care Ltd
Registered name: NEW SPRINGFIELD CARE LTD
Part of Each Other Care Holdings Limited groupNew Springfield Care Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2024 show net assets of £260k and 78 employees.
New Springfield Care Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 showed net assets of £260k and 78 employees. The company is classified under “residential nursing care facilities” and is based in Doncaster.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Doncaster, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
New Springfield Care Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 78
- Net assets
- £260k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 78 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £15.7k |
| Net assets | £260k |
| Fixed assets | £1.3m |
| Current assets | £164k |
| Debtors | £148k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data May 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £260k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £15.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 78
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £1.3m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Each Other Care Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- New Springfield Care Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- Dunniwood Lodge (Doncaster) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Each Other Care 2022 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Each Other Care Holdings 2022 LtdRev. — · Profit −£830k
- Each Other Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- New Victoria Care LtdFigures not disclosed
- Preston Glades LtdFigures not disclosed
- Shawcross Care LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tamaris (Ram) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Abbeys (Rawmarsh) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellmeadow Care LtdFigures not disclosed
- White Ash Brook (Accrington) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Healthcare Ireland (Belfast) LtdHolywood · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £30.9m
- Profit
- £22.1m
- Staff
- 723
- Colleycare LimitedHemel Hempstead · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £65.7m
- Profit
- £16.1m
- Staff
- 1,204
- Pendine Park Care Organisation LtdWrexham · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 834
- Cavendish Close LimitedBromley · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £9m
- Profit
- £5.2m
- Staff
- 109
- Crown Care IV LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £20.1m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 427
- Hawkinge House LimitedBasingstoke · Residential nursing care facilities
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 251
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.