Skye Green Solar Farm Limited
Registered name: SKYE GREEN SOLAR FARM LIMITED
Part of Sumando Ltd groupSkye Green Solar Farm Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of -£18.3k.
Skye Green Solar Farm Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of −£18.3k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “production of electricity” and is based in Aylesbury; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Aylesbury, South East
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Skye Green Solar Farm Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£18.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £100 | −£18.3k |
| Debtors | £100 | £10.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼18370%
- Now −£18.3k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sumando Ltdultimate parent50–75%
- Padero Solaer Ltd75–100%
- Skye Green Solar Farm Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (30)
- A Perfect Planet Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Carbon Free 2030 Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CB Battery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CBB SPV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Church Lane Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clean Planet Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- College Lane Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Creyke Beck Solar LtdFigures not disclosed
- Crockwell Hill Solar Farm LtdFigures not disclosed
- Cross Rein Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ferry Lane Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Energy Storage 140 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Green Hydrogen Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hamer Warren Bess LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jigg FM UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lady Wood Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Northorpe Fen Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Earth 740 SPV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One Planet Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Protect Our Planet Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PS Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PS-Clean-Air Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PS-Level-Up Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pure Life Energy SPV LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sand Lane Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Save Our Planet Energy LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simple Energy SPV 100 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Clean Future Renewables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wimbish Solar Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wse Cox's Brook LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Sembcorp Energy UK LimitedMiddlesbrough · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £288m
- Profit
- £26.4m
- Staff
- 394
- Low Carbon LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £64.3m
- Profit
- £10.1m
- Staff
- 189
- Federal Estates LimitedRushden · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £18.7m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- —
- Millclose Solar LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £6.7m
- Staff
- —
- Thurrock Flexible Generation LimitedLondon · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £22m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- —
- Lyceum Kingpin 1 LimitedBristol · Production of electricity
- Revenue
- £36.7m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.