Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14998899 · Incorporated 12 Jul 2023

Huk 134 Limited

Registered name: HUK 134 LIMITED

Part of Orix Corporation group

Huk 134 Limited made £552k profit in the year to 28 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Huk 134 Limited reported £552k profit in the year to 28 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in London.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2023
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 28 Dec 2024

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£552k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

1 filed year

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to28 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—
Operating profit£521k
Profit before tax£736k
Profit after tax£552k
Profit (best available)£552k
Employees (average)0
Ratios
Profit margin—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£592k
Debtors£2.4m
Deferred income£37.5k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £592k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £37.5k
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Orix Corporation (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
  2. Hilco London Limited75–100%
  3. Hilco Capital Limited75–100%
  4. Huk 134 Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (95)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Dec 2024 (profit £552k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.