Safe Plant and Civils Limited
Registered name: SAFE PLANT AND CIVILS LIMITED
Part of Safe Group Holdings Limited groupSafe Plant and Civils Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of -£55.3k and 3 employees.
Safe Plant and Civils Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of −£55.3k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “construction of other civil engineering projects” and is based in Bury.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bury, North West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Safe Plant and Civils Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£55.3k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Cash at bank | £10.7k |
| Net assets | −£55.3k |
| Current assets | £23.4k |
| Debtors | £12.7k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£55.3k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £10.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Safe Group Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Safe Plant and Civils Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Security and Fire Experts LimitedRev. £14.2m · Profit £635k
- Safe Access and Platforms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safe Automation & Gates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safe Build and Maintain LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safe Fabrication LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Steve Duckworth Electrical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stratus Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Worth Fire Protection LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Oliver Connell and Son LimitedSouth Greenford · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £150m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 90
- Galldris Services LtdHarrow · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £148m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 118
- Volkerstevin Infrastructure LimitedHoddesdon · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £11m
- Staff
- 675
- RC Infra Construction LtdRedhill · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- 10
- Cuerden Estates Ltd.Wigan · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30.8m
- Profit
- £9.4m
- Staff
- 528
- M & a Doocey Civil Engineering LimitedTipton · Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81m
- Profit
- £8.1m
- Staff
- 205
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.