Advanced Implant Laboratories Limited
Registered name: ADVANCED IMPLANT LABORATORIES LIMITED
Part of Apex Consolidation Entity Ltd groupAdvanced Implant Laboratories Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £108k and 5 employees.
Advanced Implant Laboratories Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £108k and 5 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Advanced Implant Laboratories Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 5
- Net assets
- £108k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 5 | 5 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲400% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £6.1k | £29.6k | £17.8k |
| Net assets | £6.5k | £47.1k | £108k |
| Fixed assets | £1.5k | £13.3k | £12.6k |
| Current assets | £24.7k | £78k | £153k |
| Debtors | £18.5k | £48.4k | £79.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £108k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £17.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 5
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £12.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apex Consolidation Entity Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Apex Ventures Fund Services Limited75–100%
- Apex Unitas Limited75–100%
- MNL Nominees Limited75–100%
- Labyrinth Topco Limited75–100%
- Labyrinth Midco Limited75–100%
- Labyrinth Bidco Limited75–100%
- Labyrinth Laboratories Holding Limited75–100%
- Advanced Implant Laboratories Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (8)
- Advanced Dental Laboratories LtdFigures not disclosed
- Advanced Dental Whitening Supplies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evolve Denture Studio LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fresh Dental Laboratory LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Labyrinth Laboratory Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £141k
- Smile Direct Dental Laboratory LtdFigures not disclosed
- UK Dental Laboratories LtdFigures not disclosed
- Xclusive Dental Laboratory LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- De Soutter Medical LimitedAylesbury · Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
- Revenue
- £70.8m
- Profit
- £17.4m
- Staff
- 198
- Anetic Aid LimitedHavant · Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
- Revenue
- £24m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 66
- Pelican Healthcare LimitedCardiff · Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
- Revenue
- £35.9m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 184
- Medisafe UK LimitedBasingstoke · Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
- Revenue
- £17.3m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 57
- Karl Storz Endoscopy (UK) LimitedDundee · Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
- Revenue
- £89.9m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 251
- Unisurge International LimitedNewmarket · Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
- Revenue
- £71.9m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 278
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.