Company No. 08255713 · Incorporated 16 Oct 2012
Apex Unitas Limited
Registered name: APEX UNITAS LIMITED
Part of Apex Consolidation Entity Ltd group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apex Consolidation Entity Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Apex Ventures Fund Services Limited75–100%
- Apex Unitas Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (31)
- Apex (Adu) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex (Edb) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apex Lseg Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aul (Bbi Ascension) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aul (Bbi Fuel) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aul MMF Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gam MNL Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mainspring Nominees (1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mainspring Nominees (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mainspring Nominees (4) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mainspring Nominees (5) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mainspring Nominees (8) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mainspring Nominees (Time) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Ascension) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Bbi Haatch) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Bbi) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Cell Capital) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Delio) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Eighteen48) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Ethos) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Frontline) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Hambro Perks) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Mercia) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Molten) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Oxford Capital) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Parkwalk) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Superseed) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL (Treble Peak) Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL Nominees (True Capital) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MNL Nominees LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Whco Laser Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.