Titan Site Solutions Limited
Registered name: TITAN SITE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Part of Laf Holdings Limited groupTitan Site Solutions Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £1.4m and 6 employees.
Titan Site Solutions Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £1.4m and 6 employees. The company is classified under “agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials” and is based in Meriden; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Meriden, West Midlands
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “LAF Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Titan Site Solutions Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 6 | 6 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £203k | £452k | £697k |
| Net assets | £238k | £880k | £1.4m |
| Current assets | £2.1m | £2.8m | £3.2m |
| Debtors | £1.9m | £2m | £2.5m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲63%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲54%
- Now £697k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Laf Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Natural Resource Services Holding Company Ltd75–100%
- Titan Site Solutions Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- NRS Waste Care LimitedRev. £9.6m · Profit £3.4m
- Midland Mix Concrete LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Bancroft Aggregates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Bancroft Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Group of Companies LtdFigures not disclosed
- NRS Kidderminster Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Prees Heath Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NRS Saredon Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- NRS Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- NRS Woodcote Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Out of Hours Concrete LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Scott Parnell LimitedLondon · Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
- Revenue
- £137m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 186
- John Davidson (Pipes) LimitedInverurie · Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
- Revenue
- £88.5m
- Profit
- £4.2m
- Staff
- 253
- Soprema UK LimitedIpswich · Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
- Revenue
- £31.1m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 65
- Westward Building Services LimitedCornwall · Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
- Revenue
- £62.7m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 36
- J T Atkinson & Sons LimitedMiddlesbrough · Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
- Revenue
- £138m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 531
- Tresillian Properties LimitedKidwelly · Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
- Revenue
- £11.9m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 28
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.